President Putin
St. Peterburg livecams
Go to the TicketsOfRUSSIA.com main page
  White Nights 2017New !  
  SEARCH  
 
 
HOME || RUSSIA || CITIES AND TOWNS
[RUSSIA:] THEATRE TICKETS ST.PETERSBURGNew ! | DIRECTORY | ABOUT RUSSIA | VISAS | GOVERNMENT | NEWS | RELIGION | NORTH POLE | REAL LIFE TV | GAY & LESBIAN | MASS MEDIA | KURSK | MP3 | CLASSICAL MUSIC
 
NUCLEAR SUBMARINE "KURSK" LIFTING OPERATION
  Dossier | The Crew | Illustrations | Archive | News | Details  
 

...search


3-D model
A 3-D model of "the Kursk lifting operation" allows the viewer to follow all the stages of the operation in real time (prepared by the Parallel Graphics Limited Company).

In this section:
Gennady LYACHIN

I Compartment

II Compartment


Authorities reply
Kursk salvage operation official comments 

Weather report
current weather report and
next few days forecast >>>

Feedback
Each visitor to our site will be able to ask a question on the subject related to the Kursk lifting operation

Year ago
How it was

Some details about salvage of the Kursk submarine

"Kursk" international fund to present in Brussels its plan to lift Russian submarine Kursk


Ñòðàíà.Ru
News
Top stories
Crew
II COMPARTMENT
Headquarters of 7th division of submarines:

Captain (First Grade) Vladimir BAGRYANTSEV – chief of headquarters of 7th division of submarines.

Captain (Second Grade) Yury SHEPETNOV – Combat Unit-2 (CU-2) flagship specialist.

Captain (Second Grade) Viktor BELOGUN – deputy chief of electro-mechanical service.

Captain (Second Grade) Vasily ISAYENKO – assistant to chief of the electro-mechanical group.

Captain (Third Grade) Marat BAIGARIN – temporary acting CU-3 flagship specialist.

Crew

Captain (First Grade) Gennady LYACHIN – Kursk commander.

Captain (Second Degree) Sergei DUDKO – second-in-command.

Captain (Second Degree) Alexander SHUBIN – deputy commander for training.

Sr. Lieutenant Sergei TYLIK – commander, electrical navigation group.

Sr. Lieutenant Vadim BUBNIV – engineer, electrical navigation group.

Captain (Third Grade) Andrei SILOGAVA – CU-2 commander (combat missile unit).

Lieutenant-Commander Alexander SHEVCHUK – CU-2 control group commander.

Sr. Lieutenant Andrei PANARIN – engineer, CU-2 control group.

Sr. Lieutenant Boris GELEIN – CU-2 starting group commander.

Sr. Lieutenant Sergei UZKIY – CU-2 target designation group commander.

Captain (Second Grade) Yury SABLIN – CU-5 commander (propulsion unit).

Captain (Third Grade) Andrei MILYUTIN – survivability division commander.

Lieutenant-Commander Sergei KOKURIN – survivability division bilge group commander.

Warrant officer Vladimir KHIVUK – checking technician.

Captain (Third Grade) Alexander SADKOV – CU-7 commander (combat control).

Lieutenant-Commander Mikhail RODIONOV – computer group commander.

Lieutenant-Commander Maxim SAFONOV – CU-1 commander (navigation).

Sr. Lieutenant Sergei YERAKHTIN – engineer, computer group.

Warrant officer Yakov SAMOVAROV – medical unit chief.

Senior warrant officer Alexander RUZLYEV – ship’s boatswain.

Warrant officer Konstantin KOZYREV – technician, electrical navigation group.

Senior warrant officer Vladimir FESAK – second technician, electrical navigation group.

Warrant officer Andrei POLYANSKY – third technician, electrical navigation group.

Warrant officer Sergei KISLINSKY – technician, CU-2 starting group.

Warrant officer Sergei GRYAZNYKH – technician, computer group.

Seaman Dmitry MIRTOV – steering signalman.

Petty officer (2nd class) Dmitry LEONOV – steering signalmen unit commander.

Sr. Lieutenant Maxim RVANIN – engineer, electrical technical group.

Seaman Andrei DRYUCHENKO – electrician.

Sr. Lieutenant Alexei IVANOV-PAVLOV – CU-3 commander (sea mines-torpedo combat unit).

Warrant officer Viktor PARAMORENKO – technician, sonar group.
_________________________________________
NUCLEAR SUBMARINE "KURSK" LIFTING OPERATION
 
t o p   o f   p a g e  
     
 
For more information please visit official information channel   kursk141.org

Strana.ru ORT Interfax

Complete playbill of all St. Petersburg,Russia theatres, shows, concerts, etcComplete playbill of all St. Petersburg,Russia theatres, shows, concerts, etc. !
World-known music festival "The Stars of the White Nights". Artistic director - Valery Gergiev (Mariinky (Kirov) Opera and Ballet)World-known music festival "The Stars of the White Nights".
Artistic director - Valery Gergiev (Mariinky (Kirov) Opera and Ballet)

If your site is touch upon to the contents of any section of the Tickets of Russia website, we offer you to exchange links

Kursk Submarine Memorial pages

Add TicketsOfRussia.ru to favourites
 
     
www.TicketsOfRUSSIA.com

Add this page to favourites (bookmarks)

© 1999-2005 "Tickets of Russia"
All right reserved